Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015
Yves Saint Laurent

Paris Premieres Roses 2015

Released 2015
FloralWoodyMusky

Paris Premieres Roses 2015 by Yves Saint Laurentis a Floral Woody Musk fragrance for women. Paris Premieres Roses 2015 was launched in 2015. Top notes are Wild Rose, Violet Leaf and Neroli; middle notes are Damask Rose, Peony and Lily-of-the-Valley; base notes are Sandalwood and White Musk.

Notes

Top notes
First 0–15 minutes
Heart notes
15 minutes – 2 hours
Base notes
2+ hours, dry-down

Fragrance profile

Estimated from note profile
Longevity6–8 hrs
Sillage (projection)Moderate

When to wear Paris Premieres Roses 2015

Best seasons
🌸Spring🍂Autumn❄️Winter
Best occasions
Date nightEveningFormal

ScentCast scores every fragrance against live weather, your occasion, and your taste — so it tells you the exact days Paris Premieres Roses 2015 is the right pick.

Fragrances similar to Paris Premieres Roses 2015

Share the most signature heart and base notes with Paris Premieres Roses 2015.

Other fragrances from Yves Saint Laurent

See the full Yves Saint Laurent collection →

Common questions about Paris Premieres Roses 2015

What does Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 smell like?+

Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 is a floral, woody, and musky fragrance. The opening is neroli and violet leaf. the heart settles on wild rose, damask rose, and peony. the dry-down rests on sandalwood and white musk.

How long does Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 last on skin?+

Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 is estimated to last 6–8 hrs on skin (a 4/5 longevity score). This is derived from the base-note composition — heavier base families like oriental, woody, and leather extend wear, while citrus-led blends tend to fade faster.

How strong is the projection of Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015?+

Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 projects at a moderate level (3/5 sillage). Expect it to be noticeable within arm's reach without overpowering the room.

When should I wear Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015?+

Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 is best worn during spring, autumn, and winter. The note profile makes it well suited to date night, evening, and formal. ScentCast pairs it with live weather and your calendar so you only reach for it on the right days.

Do I need to reapply Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 during the day?+

Based on the note structure, a single morning application usually carries through the full day. Heat and humidity will shorten longevity; cooler weather and moisturised skin will extend it.

Is Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 worth adding to a fragrance collection?+

Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 fits collectors looking for floral, woody, and musky signature. ScentCast members can add Yves Saint Laurent Paris Premieres Roses 2015 to their collection and the app will surface it on the days the weather, occasion, and personal taste align — turning a single bottle into an informed rotation pick rather than a guess.

Now live on iOS & Android

Add Paris Premieres Roses 2015 to your ScentCast collection

ScentCast learns your collection and picks the right scent for the weather, the occasion, and your mood — automatically. Start with a 1-week free trial.

Free to download. Premium is $3.99/wk or $39.99/yr (7-day free trial on annual).