Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos
Jequiti

Fabio Jr Desejos

Released 2022
WoodyResinousGreenMuskyCitrusFloralSpicy

Fábio Jr. Desejos by Jequitiis a Woody fragrance for men. This is a new fragrance. Fábio Jr. Desejos was launched in 2022. Top notes are Tangerine, Nutmeg and Pepper; middle notes are Violet Leaf, elemi and Cedar; base notes are Patchouli, Vetiver, Olibanum, Oakmoss and Musk.

Notes

Top notes
First 0–15 minutes
Heart notes
15 minutes – 2 hours
Base notes
2+ hours, dry-down

Fragrance profile

Estimated from note profile
Longevity8+ hrs
Sillage (projection)Strong

When to wear Fabio Jr Desejos

Best seasons
🌸Spring☀️Summer🍂Autumn❄️Winter
Best occasions
Daily wearDate nightEveningSport / outdoorFormal

ScentCast scores every fragrance against live weather, your occasion, and your taste — so it tells you the exact days Fabio Jr Desejos is the right pick.

Fragrances similar to Fabio Jr Desejos

Share the most signature heart and base notes with Fabio Jr Desejos.

Other fragrances from Jequiti

See the full Jequiti collection →

Common questions about Fabio Jr Desejos

What does Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos smell like?+

Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos is a woody, resinous, and green fragrance. The opening is elemi, tangerine, and violet leaf. the heart settles on cedar and nutmeg. the dry-down rests on patchouli, vetiver, and olibanum.

How long does Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos last on skin?+

Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos is estimated to last 8+ hrs on skin (a 5/5 longevity score). This is derived from the base-note composition — heavier base families like oriental, woody, and leather extend wear, while citrus-led blends tend to fade faster.

How strong is the projection of Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos?+

Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos projects at a strong level (4/5 sillage). Expect it to fill a room and announce itself before you arrive.

When should I wear Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos?+

Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos is best worn during spring, summer, autumn, and winter. The note profile makes it well suited to daily wear, date night, evening, sport / outdoor, and formal. ScentCast pairs it with live weather and your calendar so you only reach for it on the right days.

Do I need to reapply Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos during the day?+

Based on the note structure, a single morning application usually carries through the full day. Heat and humidity will shorten longevity; cooler weather and moisturised skin will extend it.

Is Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos worth adding to a fragrance collection?+

Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos fits collectors looking for woody, resinous, and green signature. ScentCast members can add Jequiti Fabio Jr Desejos to their collection and the app will surface it on the days the weather, occasion, and personal taste align — turning a single bottle into an informed rotation pick rather than a guess.

Now live on iOS & Android

Add Fabio Jr Desejos to your ScentCast collection

ScentCast learns your collection and picks the right scent for the weather, the occasion, and your mood — automatically. Start with a 1-week free trial.

Free to download. Premium is $3.99/wk or $39.99/yr (7-day free trial on annual).