Dzintars Miss 5
Dzintars

Miss 5

Released 2007
FloralMuskySweetCitrus

Miss 5 by Dzintarsis a Floral fragrance for women. Miss 5 was launched in 2007. Top notes are Lemon, Lily of the Valley and Bellflower; middle notes are Carnation, Rose and Jasmine; base notes are Amber, Bamboo and Tonka Bean.

Notes

Top notes
First 0–15 minutes
Heart notes
15 minutes – 2 hours
Base notes
2+ hours, dry-down

Fragrance profile

Estimated from note profile
Longevity2–4 hrs
Sillage (projection)Moderate

When to wear Miss 5

Best seasons
🌸Spring☀️Summer
Best occasions
Daily wearDate nightSport / outdoor

ScentCast scores every fragrance against live weather, your occasion, and your taste — so it tells you the exact days Miss 5 is the right pick.

Fragrances similar to Miss 5

Share the most signature heart and base notes with Miss 5.

Other fragrances from Dzintars

See the full Dzintars collection →

Common questions about Miss 5

What does Dzintars Miss 5 smell like?+

Dzintars Miss 5 is a floral, musky, and sweet fragrance. The opening is bamboo and lemon. the heart settles on bellflower, carnation, and rose. the dry-down rests on amber and tonka bean.

How long does Dzintars Miss 5 last on skin?+

Dzintars Miss 5 is estimated to last 2–4 hrs on skin (a 2/5 longevity score). This is derived from the base-note composition — heavier base families like oriental, woody, and leather extend wear, while citrus-led blends tend to fade faster.

How strong is the projection of Dzintars Miss 5?+

Dzintars Miss 5 projects at a moderate level (3/5 sillage). Expect it to be noticeable within arm's reach without overpowering the room.

When should I wear Dzintars Miss 5?+

Dzintars Miss 5 is best worn during spring and summer. The note profile makes it well suited to daily wear, date night, and sport / outdoor. ScentCast pairs it with live weather and your calendar so you only reach for it on the right days.

Do I need to reapply Dzintars Miss 5 during the day?+

Based on the note structure, expect to re-spray every 2-3 hours for sustained presence. Heat and humidity will shorten longevity; cooler weather and moisturised skin will extend it.

Is Dzintars Miss 5 worth adding to a fragrance collection?+

Dzintars Miss 5 fits collectors looking for floral, musky, and sweet signature. ScentCast members can add Dzintars Miss 5 to their collection and the app will surface it on the days the weather, occasion, and personal taste align — turning a single bottle into an informed rotation pick rather than a guess.

Now live on iOS & Android

Add Miss 5 to your ScentCast collection

ScentCast learns your collection and picks the right scent for the weather, the occasion, and your mood — automatically. Start with a 1-week free trial.

Free to download. Premium is $3.99/wk or $39.99/yr (7-day free trial on annual).